8776 SE Bahama Circle Hobe Sound, FL $ 650,000
8776 SE Bahama Circle
$ 650,000
Share Save

8776 SE Bahama Circle

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,892

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,892 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.27.

Located on a quiet, tree-lined street in desirable Hobe Sound, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy a private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and tiki bar, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The renovated kitchen boasts white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities, tile, and fixtures. Luxury flooring flows throughout the home. Major upgrades include a new roof and new AC, providing peace of mind for years to come. A must-see property in a sought-after location. This property qualifies for a mortgage rate buydown of up to 3%!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,020

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11156523

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Off Gomez
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 3020.94
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8776-SE-Bahama-Circle-Hobe-Sound-FL-33455/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MARANATHA ESTATES LOT 8 OR 346/626
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 11868
Building Area Total 2788
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donna E Cameron

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,254
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$252

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$650,000 -1.20% Price Down
3/23/2026$657,900 -1.50% Price Down
3/6/2026$667,900 -1.04% Price Down
1/21/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8776 SE Bahama Circle, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 1,892 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 8776 SE Bahama Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL