3673 Historic Lane West Palm Beach, FL $ 775,000
3673 Historic Lane
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3673 Historic Lane

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 775,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 27
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 28
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 29
3673 Historic Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $775,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,904 square foot townhouse was built in 2014.

This 2 bed/2 bath two-story Townhouse has impact glass and was specially designed with an elevator (only offered as an upgrade to a 3 story Townhouse). Incorporated into the same 1,904 Living SF as the other 2-story/3-bedroom Townhomes, the 2nd floor features two very large primary bedroom/bathroom suites, a laundry room and a bonus loft area for an office or play area. Add the master balcony and the 2-car garage, you have 2,450 Total SF of space. The Villas has a community pool and is located 2 blocks from the Intracoastal and the South Flagler Promenade. The location offers close proximity to great restaurants, shopping, galleries, great cultural activities like the Norton Museum and the Bunker. Close to Phipps Park and the Park, a 9-hold PGA Championship public golf course. Plus, you are located centrally between the Middle Bridge and the Southern Bridge, making north south navigation easy, and access to Palm Beach more flexible than many other locations. The Villas community is going through extensive restoration and beautification. Asking $407/SF, it offers the lowest price per square foot in the area. Not only is this specific unit located in the quietest area of the community, but it offers the discerning buyer the opportunity to renovate and upgrade before the community work is completed.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,334

Style

Year Built

2014

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156384

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1662.67
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2014
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 3
Levels Multi/Split Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active