11195 Sweet Sage Avenue Boynton Beach, FL $ 2,574,900
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue
$ 2,574,900
Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

11195 Sweet Sage Avenue

Boynton Beach, FL, 33473
$ 2,574,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,245

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,854

11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 1
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 2
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 3
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 4
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 5
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 6
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 7
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 8
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 9
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 10
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 11
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 12
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 13
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 14
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 15
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 16
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 17
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 18
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 19
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 20
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 21
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 22
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 23
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 24
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 25
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 26
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 27
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 28
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 29
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 30
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 31
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 32
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 33
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 34
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 35
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 36
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 37
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 38
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 39
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 40
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 41
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 42
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 43
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 44
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 45
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 46
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 47
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 48
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 49
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 50
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 51
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 52
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 53
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 54
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 55
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 56
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 57
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 58
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 59
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 60
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 61
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 62
11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $2,574,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,245 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.24.

Reduced $50,000 - Fully-Furnished & Designer-Decorated Model Home with 3 Bedrooms, a Club Room, Family Room, Living Room, 3.5 Baths, Split 3-Car Garage, a Pool w/Sheer Descent and a Summer Kitchen on a stunning lakefront lot. The Sonoma model features 14-foot ceilings, rich engineered wood floors, a gourmet kitchen, with sleek matte black cabinetry, glass accents, a custom wood hood, and a 42'' built-in refrigerator. The primary suite features a floor-to-ceiling upholstered headboard, designer lighting, and a spa-style bath with a soaking tub. A stylish club room with custom built-ins. Amenities include a full service restaurant, Indoor pickleball, 44,000 square foot clubhouse with a spa and salon, indoor/outdoor bar, multiple pools, tennis & more

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,574,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,965

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156382

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 701
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Valencia Grand
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Lyons Road between Atlantic Ave and Boynton Beach Blvd. Follow signs to sales office.
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4720
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.4
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 19965.4
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11195-Sweet-Sage-Avenue-Boynton-Beach-FL-33473/unbranded
Builder Name GL Homes
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WHITWORTH AGR PUD PLAT TWO LT 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 10333
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 4327
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Sonoma
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey J. Katz PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$17,518
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,664

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/16/2026 $2,574,900 -1.90% Price Down
1/21/2026 $2,624,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11195 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33473 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,574,900 with 3,245 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 11195 Sweet Sage Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33473 which is in Boynton Beach, FL