8419 Mulligan Circle Port St Lucie, FL $ 270,000
8419 Mulligan Circle
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8419 Mulligan Circle

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 270,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $270,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,312 square foot home was built in 2000.

Beautifully renovated, fully furnished ground-floor villa located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community of PGA Village. This move-in-ready unit features modern finishes, a functional open layout, and convenient first-floor living. Enjoy being just steps from the community pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Zoned for short-term rentals, this property is a fantastic opportunity for investors seeking rental income or a low-maintenance second home. Castle Pines offers a quiet, well-maintained setting with easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways. A turnkey property offering comfort, flexibility, and strong investment potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,400

Style

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11156247

Features
General
Heating Electric Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 786.39
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2000
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Playground Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Subdivision Name Castle Pines
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions West on St Lucie West Blvd past I-95. Right at traffic circle and left into Castle Pines
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7600
Tax Annual Amount 4400
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8419-Mulligan-Circle-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1342-388) UNIT 4812
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Open
Building Area Total 1761
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amy Jean Trumble

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,029
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$367

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$270,000 -12.34% Price Down
2/17/2026$308,000 -2.22% Price Down
1/21/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8419 Mulligan Circle, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $270,000 with 1,312 sqft. 8419 Mulligan Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL