1080 Southlakes Way SW Vero Beach, FL $ 409,000
1080 Southlakes Way SW
$ 409,000
Share Save

1080 Southlakes Way SW

Vero Beach, FL, 32968
$ 409,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,518

1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 1
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 2
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 3
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 4
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 5
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 6
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 7
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 8
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 9
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 10
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 11
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 12
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 13
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 14
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 15
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 16
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 17
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 18
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 19
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 20
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 21
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 22
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 23
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 24
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 25
1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $409,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to your meticulously maintained oasis in the highly sought-after, secure, and gated community of South Lakes in Vero Beach. This contemporary concrete block residence, built in 2015, offers 2,043 square feet of luxury living on an expansive 0.28-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home boasts an open-concept living area with high volume ceilings, an elegant entrance foyer, stylish French doors, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with modern appliances and a large pantry. The ground-floor primary suite includes a Roman tub and walk-in closets, providing a private and serene retreat. Step outside to a lovely screened-in porch and enclosed patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather in your private, spacious backyard. Welcome to your meticulously maintained oasis in the highly sought-after, secure, and gated community of South Lakes in Vero Beach. This contemporary concrete block residence, built in 2015, offers 2,043 square feet of luxury living on an expansive 0.28-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home boasts an open-concept living area with high volume ceilings, an elegant entrance foyer, stylish French doors, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with modern appliances and a large pantry. The ground-floor primary suite includes a Roman tub and walk-in closets, providing a private and serene retreat. Step outside to a lovely screened-in porch and enclosed patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather in your private, spacious backyard. Located just minutes from pristine Atlantic beaches and the vibrant dining and boutique shopping of downtown Vero Beach, this property offers the ideal blend of luxury, convenience, and quiet community living.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 409,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,101

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11156234

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 124
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2015
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection Insurance
Subdivision Name SOUTH LAKES SUBDIVISION
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to Indio Rd north on Johnson Rd (43rd st). west on Olso Road to development Entrance on south side.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6321 - City of Vero Beach (IR)
Elementary School Citrus (Indian River)
Tax Annual Amount 6101.44
Middle/Junior High School Oslo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1080-Southlakes-Way-Vero-Beach-FL-32968/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SOUTH LAKES SUB LOT 57 PBI 18-66
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12197
Spa false
Building Area Total 2043
Lot Dimensions 90.0 ft x 139.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven W Sampson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,027
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,518
Monthly Property Taxes
$508

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4335059 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$409,000 -4.66% Price Down
2/20/2026$429,000 -2.28% Price Down
2/4/2026$439,000 -2.23% Price Down
1/21/2026$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1080 Southlakes Way SW, Vero Beach, FL, 32968 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,000 with 2,043 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1080 Southlakes Way SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 32968 which is in Vero Beach, FL