7830 SW 10th Court A North Lauderdale, FL $ 2,750
7830 SW 10th Court A
$ 2,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

7830 SW 10th Court A

North Lauderdale, FL, 33068
$ 2,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 960
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 1
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 2
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 3
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 4
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 5
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 6
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 7
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 8
7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Lauderdale, FL

for $2,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot property was built in 1973.

Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa located in the heart of North Lauderdale. Features include tile flooring throughout, impact windows, a new roof, and two designated parking spaces. Enjoy a private outdoor area, perfect for Florida living. Section Eight applicants welcome.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

North Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11156201

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Water
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name LAUDERDALE NORTH PARK SEC 3
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coconut Creek
City North Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3642
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School North Lauderdale
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7830-SW-10th-Court-A-North-Lauderdale-FL-33068/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAUDERDALE NORTH PARK SEC 3 A 73-18 B LOT 9 E 25 10 W 45 BLK 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 2880
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Akladious

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4585502 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $2,750 7.84% Price Up
4/29/2026 $2,550 -7.27% Price Down
4/17/2026 $2,750 -3.51% Price Down
4/7/2026 $2,850 -5.00% Price Down
3/7/2026 $3,000 -12.54% Price Down
1/20/2026 $3,430 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7830 SW 10th Court A, North Lauderdale, FL, 33068 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 960 sqft. 7830 SW 10th Court A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33068 which is in North Lauderdale, FL