7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304 Hobe Sound, FL $ 229,000
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 229,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $229,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,384 square foot townhouse was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.02.

ANXIOUS OWNER ,FAST CLOSING,

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,602

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11156184

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Strip
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 525
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Insurance Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Fourplex
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
View Garden Pool Tennis Court
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Unit Number 1304
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name JAMESTOWN AT HERITAGE RIDGE
Facing Direction Northwest
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US #1 in hobe sound to heritage blvd east on constitution ave to jamestown neighborhood
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 3602.64
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7437-SE-Jamestown-Terrace-1304-Hobe-Sound-FL-33455/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse Quadruplex
Legal Description HERITAGE RIDGE SEC II-B JAMESTOWN UNIT 1304
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 945
Building Area Total 1384
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Edward F Roby

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,710
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$300

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $229,000 -8.03% Price Down
3/18/2026 $249,000 -4.23% Price Down
3/3/2026 $260,000 -5.45% Price Down
2/15/2026 $275,000 -3.51% Price Down
2/15/2026 $285,000 3.64% Price Up
2/14/2026 $275,000 -3.51% Price Down
1/20/2026 $285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Townhouse for sale at $229,000 with 1,384 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 7437 SE Jamestown Terrace 1304 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL