3881 SE Fairway W Stuart, FL $ 699,900
3881 SE Fairway W
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3881 SE Fairway W

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 38
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 39
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 40
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 41
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 42
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 43
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 44
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 45
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 46
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 47
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 48
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 49
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 50
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 51
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 52
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 53
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 54
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 55
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 56
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 57
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 58
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 59
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 60
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 61
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 62
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 63
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 64
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 65
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 66
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 67
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 68
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 69
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 70
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 71
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 72
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 73
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 74
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 75
3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.29.

Wonderful opportunity in the Stuart Yacht & Country Club with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, CBS Pool Home situated on the 15th fairway with beautiful views! Enjoy the Split Bedroom floorplan, generous living space, great flow through home and to the covered outdoor living space with sliders from Primary Bedroom, Living Room & Dining Room..... plus a cabana bath! This home as been well cared for with Updated Kitchen with Corian Counters and SS appliances, Remodeled Master Bath, Ceramic Wood-look Tile Flooring throughout, Metal Standing Seam Roof (2011), Impact Windows (2013) (Sliders have accordion shutters), Drain-field replaced (2013), Hot water heater (2024), New Driveway (2024), New Front Door (2025), Exterior Painted (2025).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,908

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11155913

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 327
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Golf Course
Subdivision Name YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB OF STUART
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US 1 to Indian Street East turn Right on A1A go south 1 Mile on left entrance to The Yacht and Country Club. Please stay to left lane at the Guard House.
High School Martin County
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Elementary School Port Salerno
Tax Annual Amount 5908.15
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3881-SE-Fairway-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB OF STUART LOT 481 OR 364/1964
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks None
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public Well
Lot Size Area 12500
Building Area Total 3237
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert B Wickwire

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,802
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$492

Nearby
976840 Elementary School
4811089 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$699,900 -2.45% Price Down
3/12/2026$717,500 -1.03% Price Down
1/28/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3881 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 2,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 3881 SE Fairway W has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL