221 NE Plantation Road 211 Stuart, FL $ 2,200
221 NE Plantation Road 211
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

221 NE Plantation Road 211

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,425
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 28
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 29
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 30
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 31
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 32
221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Stuart, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,425 square foot property was built in 1987.

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the pool. With 1,425 sq ft, this fully furnished end unit is ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Plantation Club Villas at the Marriot's beautiful Indian River Plantation. Beach access. Public marina with day dock. 30-day minimum stay. Close to beaches, dining and shopping. Available now as a 2026 seasonal rental for $4,500/month. Available as an off-season rental (May-December 2026) for $2,200/month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11155871

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1987
Tenant Pays None
View Pool
Unit Number 211
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Access River Access
Community Features Marina
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Picnic Area Pool Storage Sidewalks Trash
Subdivision Name PLANTATION CLUB VILLAS CONDO
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6010 - Hutchinson Island - Martin County
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/221-NE-Plantation-Road-211-Stuart-FL-34996/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PLANTATION CLUB VILLAS UNIT 211
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1425
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laurie Barfield

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$2,200 -51.11% Price Down
4/3/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

221 NE Plantation Road 211, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,425 sqft. 221 NE Plantation Road 211 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL