2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518 Palm Beach, FL $ 4,500
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518
$ 4,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 4,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,149
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach, FL

for $4,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,149 square foot property was built in 1970.

Introducing this highly desirable Palm Beach condo, ideally located with breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views. This light and bright, fully furnished two-bedroom, two-full-bathroom unit features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering both style and functionality. The expansive balcony provides the perfect setting to enjoy both sunrise and sunset. Enjoy direct private beach access for the ultimate coastal experience. Residents can also indulge in the beautiful resort-style pool right on the water or stay active in the well-equipped gym. With close proximity to shops, restaurants, bars, and more, this is the ultimate combination of luxury living and convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155791

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
Tenant Pays None
Unit Number 518
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name 2560 SOUTH OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions N of Lake Ave on S Ocean Blvd.
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Carport Spaces 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2560-S-Ocean-Boulevard-518-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-19
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description 2560 SOUTH OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 518
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 1149
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bart Jan Rotteveel

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$4,500 -40.00% Price Down
1/19/2026$7,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Property for Rent at $4,500 with 1,149 sqft. 2560 S Ocean Boulevard 518 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL