2770 S Garden Drive 304 Lake Worth, FL $ 58,888
2770 S Garden Drive 304
$ 58,888
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2770 S Garden Drive 304

Lake Worth, FL, 33461
$ 58,888
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 363

2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 1
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 2
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 3
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 4
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 5
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 6
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 7
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 8
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 9
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 10
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 11
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 12
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 13
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 14
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 15
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 16
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 17
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 18
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 19
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 20
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 21
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 22
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 23
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 24
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 25
2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL 33461 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $58,888 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 894 square foot condo was built in 1970.

STOP! You just found a 2 BR 1 BA condo in Palm Beach County for under $100K. This is an excellent opportunity to afford your piece of paradise in the sunshine state. This is an active 55+ community with all of the features you'd expect in an active adult community including swimming pools, sauna, billiards, exercise facilities, free public transportation to a list of shopping, dining and entertainment destinations. Located conveniently near PBIA, Beaches, Shoppes and Dining. Monthly condo fee includes building insurance, exterior building maintenance, pool services, water, cable and internet. This is the perfect warm weather destination to escape those cold winters all for under $100k. Let's get moving!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 58,888

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,442

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155782

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 697
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 304
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Bike Storage Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Sauna Storage Transportation Service
Subdivision Name LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDO 21
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-95 exit at Forest Hill Blvd. Go West to Florida Mango Road - Make a left then A right on S. Garden Drive.
High School Forest Hill
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5660
Elementary School Meadow Park
Tax Annual Amount 1442.28
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2770-S-Garden-Drive-304-Lake-Worth-FL-33461--RX-11155782/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 21 PARCEL 304
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 894
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia M Murray

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$483
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$363
Monthly Property Taxes
$120

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$58,888 -14.52% Price Down
2/9/2026$68,888 -22.50% Price Down
1/19/2026$88,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

2770 S Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $58,888 with 894 sqft. 2770 S Garden Drive 304 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Lake Worth, FL