16645 Germaine Drive Delray Beach, FL $ 14,000
16645 Germaine Drive
$ 14,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16645 Germaine Drive

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 14,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.1 Sq 3,537
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 39
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 40
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 41
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 42
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 43
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 44
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 45
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 46
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 47
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 48
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 49
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 50
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 51
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 52
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 53
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 54
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 55
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 56
16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $14,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,537 square foot property was built in 2015.

SEVEN BRIDGES community. FURNISHED and PRIVATE POOL. EMBRACE SPACE & LUXURY. One of the Most Desirable Waterfront Homes Available Today. Rare opportunity, homes like this don't last. Elevate your living standards in this expansive 4,672 sq. ft. residence, offering significantly more space and immediate enjoyment compared to other properties. 2-story designer-furnished home features a fully completed private pool and a natural gas outdoor kitchen, ready for your immediate move-in. ALL INCLUDED in the rent: Cable + high-speed internet, security alarm, pool cleaning & maintenance, lawn care, and interior/exterior pest control, truly worry-free living. Stunning *waterfront* with 4 bed/5bath residence with luxury upgrades, and an exceptional open layout.Tenant occupied until May 15, 2026. Contemporary, fully furnished waterfront homes of this caliber in Seven Bridges are almost impossible to find.Designed for the lifestyle today's Florida luxury tenants expect: elegant, comfortable, and completely turn-key.Once this home is taken, there won't be another like it. Breathtaking marble stairs, decorative wood trim on walls, whole-house water filtration system, TESLA charger in garage, beautiful natural Gas outdoor kitchen. Tile floors in all the house (NO carpet). Fully automated and programmable smart thermostats. Central vacuum system. Bright open kitchen overlooking the water with quartz countertops and backsplash. Under-cabinet and over-cabinet lighting.natural gas cooking, and a seamless flow to the outdoor living area with a fully equipped gas summer kitchen.Located on a quiet, safe street inside the prestigious man-gated Seven Bridges, offering world-class amenities: TWO resort-style heated pools,fitness center,Tennis, pickleball & basketball courts,Clubhouse, playground & social rooms.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 14,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155739

Features
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Private
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2015
Tenant Pays Association Fees Electricity Gas Internet Water
View Lake Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Recreation Facilities Restaurant
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Seven Bridges
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School Olympic Heights
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4740
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16645-Germaine-Drive-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description HYDER AGR PUD PL 3 LT 148
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue
Parking Features Detached Garage
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 4762
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lourdes Alvarez Menendez

Listing Agent

Nearby
4816197 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$14,000 0.72% Price Up
2/17/2026$13,900 -2.80% Price Down
2/4/2026$14,300 -1.38% Price Down
1/19/2026$14,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16645 Germaine Drive, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Property for Rent at $14,000 with 3,537 sqft. 16645 Germaine Drive has 4 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL