6525 Oxford Circle 103 Vero Beach, FL $ 250,000
6525 Oxford Circle 103
$ 250,000
Adult Community
Share Save

6525 Oxford Circle 103

Vero Beach, FL, 32966
$ 250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 1
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 2
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 3
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 4
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 5
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 6
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 7
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 8
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 9
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 10
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 11
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 12
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 13
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 14
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 15
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 16
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 17
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 18
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 19
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 20
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 21
6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.07.

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,742

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11155716

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 474
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View Clubhouse Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing Other
Subdivision Name WOODFIELD PD PHASE 4
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions RT 60 exit from I-95 follow to 66th Ave turn left follow to 26th Street turn right left onto Woodfield Blvd left onto Oxford Circle the first right second villa on the right
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Tax Annual Amount 2742.18
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6525-Oxford-Circle-103-Vero-Beach-FL-32966/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description WOODFIELD PD PHASE 4 LOT 23C PBI 20-61
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen None Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3049
Building Area Total 1600
Lot Dimensions 27.0 ft x 120.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Westley C Richards

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,768
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $250,000 -0.99% Price Down
4/16/2026 $252,500 -0.98% Price Down
4/9/2026 $255,000 -0.97% Price Down
4/2/2026 $257,500 -0.96% Price Down
3/26/2026 $260,000 -0.95% Price Down
3/20/2026 $262,500 -0.94% Price Down
3/17/2026 $265,000 -3.64% Price Down
1/19/2026 $275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6525 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL, 32966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 6525 Oxford Circle 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 32966 which is in Vero Beach, FL