6757 Via Regina 3 Boca Raton, FL $ 475,000
6757 Via Regina 3
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6757 Via Regina 3

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 30
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 31
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 32
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 33
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 34
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 35
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 36
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 37
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 38
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 39
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 40
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 41
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 42
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 43
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 44
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 45
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 46
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 47
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 48
6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,000 square foot townhouse was built in 1987.

Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sqft of living space. Including 4 skylights strategically placed that allow natural light in throughout the day! Roof 2023. Ac 2019. (MC) New shower in the primary bath was done in 2024. Freshly painted interior and upgraded staircase. New garage door was installed recently. All 3 bedrooms and laundry are located upstairs. A-rated school district. Able to be rented 4 times a year. Walking distance to the community pool. Boca Pointe Country Club is all ages and has multiple levels of membership including SEASONAL. Allowing you to choose what suits you best. All of which are completely optional Your HOA fees cover exterior maintenance, roof maintenance, landscaping, cable, 24hr manned security guard gate, pool service, trash removal, and reserve funds. Leaving you worry free to move in enjoy the Boca Raton South Florida Lifestyle. Minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and of course the Florida Beaches!! I invite you to come see this pristine property and Experience what everyone is talking about.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,164

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155681

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel Concrete Tile
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 715
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Reserve Fund Roof Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1987
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 36
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Gated Maintenance Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PLUM AT BOCA POINTE CONDOS ONE THRU 15 FILED IN OR
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use SW 18th St gate: North on Via De Sonrisa Del Norte → first left into The Plum. last right before the pool house on the right
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4580
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Verde K-8
Tax Annual Amount 7164.72
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6757-Via-Regina-3-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND 12 UNIT 3 BLDG 36
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Skylight(s) Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Hall Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Garden Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Paver Block
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2215
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
Builder Model Largest 3/2 Model
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephen Shoemaker

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,522
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$475,000 -5.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$500,000 -2.91% Price Down
3/9/2026$515,000 -2.83% Price Down
2/18/2026$530,000 -3.64% Price Down
1/19/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6757 Via Regina 3, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Townhouse for sale at $475,000 with 2,000 sqft. 6757 Via Regina 3 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL