Lot 51 Cabbage Lane Okeechobee, FL $ 317,100
Lot 51 Cabbage Lane
$ 317,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot 51 Cabbage Lane

Okeechobee, FL, 34974
$ 317,100
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,952

Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 1
Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 2
Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 3
Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 4
Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $317,100. The lot size is 21.14.

21.14+/- acres in the Cabbage Woods area, Zoned rural residential vacant land. Build your custom home or place a mobile home on this parcel. Bring the horses & livestock, apply for an agriculture exemption and take advantage of the reduced taxes. Electricity is available on the easement.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 317,100

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 3,272

Style

Lot Size

21.14

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11155650

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Agriculture
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural Manufactured Home Single Family
County Glades
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name CABBAGE WOODS RANCHES
Facing Direction North
Status Active
Directions From Okeechobee west on Hwy 70 across Kissimmee River 1.4 miles turn left on Rucks Dairy Rd. Go 1.4 miles south turn right follow road into Cabbage Woods subdivision.
City Okeechobee
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 920858
Tax Annual Amount 3272.54
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/Lot-51-Cabbage-Lane-Okeechobee-FL-34974/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Agriculture
Legal Description LOT 51 21.14 AC M/L CABBAGE WOODS RANCHES UNREC LYING IN SEC 18 T38S R34E DESC AS COMM AT NW COR SEC 18
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed Oak Other
Lot Features Agricultural Residential Lot Rural Lot
Lot Size Acres 21.14

Affordability Calculator

$2,225
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,952
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$317,100 -11.67% Price Down
1/19/2026$359,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 51 Cabbage Lane, Okeechobee, FL, 34974 is a Lots and Land for sale at $317,100 with a lot size of 21.14. Lot 51 Cabbage Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34974 which is in Okeechobee, FL