4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508 Highland Beach, FL $ 1,299,900
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508
$ 1,299,900
Share Save

4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 1,299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 38
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 39
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 40
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 41
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 42
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 43
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 44
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 45
4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $1,299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,050 square foot condo was built in 1982.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 1,299,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 14,691

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155612

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 2039.85
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 17
Unit Number 508
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Parking Recreation Facilities Sauna Storage Tennis Court(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name BRAEMAR ISLE CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 14691.9
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4740-S-Ocean-Boulevard-508-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Builder Name WCI Communities Inc
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 508
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2050
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anna Kuzminova

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,228
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,224

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$1,299,900 -6.48% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $1,299,900 with 2,050 sqft. 4740 S Ocean Boulevard 508 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL