1361 Overseas Highway Io Marathon, FL $ 99,900
1361 Overseas Highway Io
$ 99,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1361 Overseas Highway Io

Marathon, FL, 33050
$ 99,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 1
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 2
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 3
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 4
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 5
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 6
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 7
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 8
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 9
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 10
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 11
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 12
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 13
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 14
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 15
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 16
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 17
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 18
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 19
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 20
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 21
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 22
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 23
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 24
1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL 33050 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marathon, FL

for $99,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 468 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 14.32.

Coastal-inspired and spotlessly clean 1BR/1BA mobile home on a desirable corner lot in a gated 55+ community. Features an oversized porch perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Optional marina access is available for an additional fee. THIS IS A LAND LEASE COMMUNITY AND NO REAL ESTATE CONVEYS

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 118,426

Style

Lot Size

14.32

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Marathon

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

R11155502

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Io
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
County Monroe
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse
Subdivision Name RIGGS SUBD
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US 1 to Galway Bay (West Entrance). Unit IO on left
City Marathon
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 118426
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1361-Overseas-Highway-Io-Marathon-FL-33050/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description RIGGS SUB HOG KEY PB2-68 PT GOV LOT 1 SEC 8 TWP 66S R32E E1/2 LOT 1 & LOTS 11 THRU 15 SQR 2 & LOTS 1 THRU 7 SQR 3 & DIS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Bay Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Lot Features Interior Lot
Lot Size Area 623779
Building Area Total 468
Lot Size Acres 14.32
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model PT
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Teresa Hiller

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,484
Per Month
6%
94%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$9,869

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$99,900 -20.08% Price Down
4/15/2026$125,000 -5.66% Price Down
2/23/2026$132,500 -5.02% Price Down
1/19/2026$139,500 3.33% Price Up
1/18/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1361 Overseas Highway Io, Marathon, FL, 33050 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 468 sqft and a lot size of 14.32. 1361 Overseas Highway Io has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33050 which is in Marathon, FL