6520 SE Windsong Lane 728 Stuart, FL $ 283,900
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728
$ 283,900
Share Save

6520 SE Windsong Lane 728

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 283,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,748

6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Stuart, FL

for $283,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,512 square foot townhouse was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the highly desirable, gated Emerald Lakes community. Offering 1,512 square feet of living space, this residence features a functional layout with one bedroom and half bath conveniently located on the main level. Convenient assigned parking directly in front of the unit just steps to mailbox and pool. Home Features: Hurricane panels for all sliders. New Skylights, re-flashing and gravel on roof. New HVAC System(Not On Roof). Floor to ceiling mirrors in dining room. Enjoy your private patio with lush tropical landscaping-a peaceful outdoor retreat, perfect for morning coffee, relaxation, or entertaining guests. Functional livable unit, that is a blank canvas ready to remodel to your taste.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 283,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,714

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11155479

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Built-Up Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 262
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Balcony
Security Features Gated Community None
Construction Materials Frame Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 728
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Library Playground Pickleball Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name EMERALD LAKES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 3714.55
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6520-SE-Windsong-Lane-728-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description EMERALD LAKES PH VII (REPLAT) LOT 728
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1325
Spa false
Building Area Total 1512
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew C Sesta

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,058
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,748
Monthly Property Taxes
$310

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/3/2026 $283,900 -1.42% Price Down
3/3/2026 $288,000 -5.57% Price Down
2/23/2026 $305,000 -1.58% Price Down
2/16/2026 $309,900 -1.62% Price Down
2/14/2026 $315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6520 SE Windsong Lane 728, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Townhouse for sale at $283,900 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 6520 SE Windsong Lane 728 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL