730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201 Pompano Beach, FL $ 9,800
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201
$ 9,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 9,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,760
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $9,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,760 square foot property was built in 2019.

Stunning fully furnished corner condo with ocean views and beautifully curated interiors with high-end finishes. This exceptional residence features a 500 sq. ft. wraparound balcony, floor-to-ceiling windows, and breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline. The open concept layout showcases sleek Italian contemporary design, quartz countertops, a waterfall kitchen island, and premium Miele and Sub-Zero appliances. Two primary suites offer serene retreats with inspiring vistas. Sabbia Beach amenities include private beach cabanas, full beach service, pool, spa, fire pit, outdoor grilling area, state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna, business center, 24/7 valet, and a private party room. Just pack your suitcases and live your dream life style. 6 month/$12,000

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,800

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11155306

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Security System Building Security Fire Sprinkler System Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2019
Tenant Pays Electricity
View City Intercoastal Ocean Water
Unit Number 1201
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Accessible Common Area Common Area Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Bike Storage Business Center Cabana Clubhouse Car Wash Area Dog Park Elevator(s) Fitness Center Management Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Trash
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SABBIA BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 95 to Atlantic Ave East to A1A (Ocean Blvd) Left onto A1A (Ocean Blvd) to 730 N Ocean.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3113
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pompano Beach
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/730-N-Ocean-Boulevard-1201-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-17
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SABBIA BEACH CONDO UNIT 1201 PER CDO CIN# 116045492
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 19
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Assigned Attached Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Valet
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1760
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda O Libock

Listing Agent

Nearby
1608679 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$9,800 -10.09% Price Down
4/2/2026$10,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Property for Rent at $9,800 with 1,760 sqft. 730 N Ocean Boulevard 1201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL