309 Sheffield M 309 West Palm Beach, FL $ 60,000
309 Sheffield M 309
$ 60,000
Adult Community
Share Save

309 Sheffield M 309

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 60,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 20
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 21
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 22
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 23
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 24
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 25
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 26
309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $60,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 570 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the amenity filled 55+ community of Century Village! This bright and charming 1BR/1BA second-floor condo offers comfort and peace of mind with a NEW ROOF (2023), two newer wall A/C units (2023 & 2024), newer water heater, and NO assessments. Features include no carpet, spacious bedroom with built-in closet shelving, large walk-in storage/pantry, dining area with barstool seating, patio/sitting room with greenery views, and can be sold furnished or unfurnished. Assigned parking + guest parking. Enjoy resort-style amenities: gated security, 1,200-seat theater, pools, pickleball, tennis, bocce, sailing, clubs, and more - minutes to downtown West Palm Beach. Excellent value and ready for its next owner - bring all offers!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 60,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 434

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155254

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 550
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric 220 Volts
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 309
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Building Name M
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Hot Water Laundry Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Security Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name SHEFFIELD CONDOS A TO Q
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 434.1
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/309-Sheffield-M-309-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SHEFFIELD M COND PAR 309
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 645
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa Afonso

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$406
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$36

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$60,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/2/2026$62,000 -3.13% Price Down
3/30/2026$64,000 -1.54% Price Down
3/28/2026$65,000 -0.76% Price Down
3/23/2026$65,500 -1.50% Price Down
3/11/2026$66,500 -0.75% Price Down
3/6/2026$67,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

309 Sheffield M 309, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $60,000 with 570 sqft. 309 Sheffield M 309 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL