212 High Point Terrace W A Delray Beach, FL $ 157,500
212 High Point Terrace W A
$ 157,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

212 High Point Terrace W A

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 157,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 970

212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 29
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 30
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 31
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 32
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 33
212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $157,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot condo was built in 1971.

*NEW ROOF (2026) NEW AC (2024)* Bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located in the desirable 55+ community of High Point of Delray Beach. This residence offers the perfect opportunity to add your own personal touches. Corner location with a brand new roof already in place. Ideally situated near the community entrance and clubhouse, offering both convenience and easy access to amenities. Enjoy a prime location close to local shopping, dining, and Delray Beach attractions. A great opportunity in a well-maintained community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 157,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,015

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155235

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 616
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 212
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH CONDO SEC I
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Atlantic Ave (Exit 52). Go west to High Point Blvd turn right; left on W High Point Ter to 212 Unit A.
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5450
Elementary School Crosspointe
Tax Annual Amount 3015.67
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/212-High-Point-Terrace-A-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC 1 UNIT A BLDG 212
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1386
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelley Pickle

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,221
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$970
Monthly Property Taxes
$251

Nearby
739119 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$157,500 -1.56% Price Down
4/15/2026$160,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/2/2026$162,500 -2.99% Price Down
3/6/2026$167,500 -1.47% Price Down
2/5/2026$170,000 -2.86% Price Down
1/17/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

212 High Point Terrace W A, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $157,500 with 1,175 sqft. 212 High Point Terrace W A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL