88 N Lakeshore Drive Hypoluxo, FL $ 924,999
88 N Lakeshore Drive
$ 924,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

88 N Lakeshore Drive

Hypoluxo, FL, 33462
$ 924,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 1
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 2
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 3
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 4
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 5
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 6
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 7
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 8
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 9
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 10
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 11
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 12
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 13
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 14
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 15
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 16
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 17
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 18
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 19
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 20
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 21
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 22
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 23
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 24
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 25
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 26
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 27
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 28
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 29
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 30
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 31
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 32
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 33
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 34
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 35
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 36
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 37
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 38
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 39
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 40
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 41
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 42
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 43
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 44
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 45
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 46
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 47
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 48
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 49
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 50
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 51
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 52
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 53
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 54
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 55
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 56
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 57
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 58
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 59
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 60
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 61
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 62
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 63
88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hypoluxo, FL

for $924,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,878 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.03.

Imagine waking up every day to peaceful, unobstructed Intracoastal views in this STUNNING WATERFRONT townhome in the coveted Lakeshore North community. Dreams do come true! Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal serenity. A long list of high-end upgrades completed between 2022-2025 is available in the Documents section. Notable features include IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, level 5 drywall finishes, a NEW tile roof (2024), SMART HVAC unit with UV lights (2023), newer water heater (2022), Icynene insulation, Velux skylights, whole-home water filtration and softener system, prewired EV connection, generator hook-up, and more. The beautifully update Monogram stainless steel appliances, wall double oven, RO system at the fridge and sink, INDUCTION cooktop, beverage bar with Sub-Zero cooler, Dolomite countertops, white cabinetry with crown moldings, and a Carrara marble backsplash. The screened-in patio overlooking the calming Intracoastal is the perfect place to unwind. HOA includes cable and internet. HOA is going to add a seawall, level the ground and creating a backyard space for the building. Conveniently located near shopping and dining. Lakeshore North is a gated community offering fantastic amenities: pool, hot tub, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, gazebo, billiards, and ping pong. Just a short ride to the beach. All measurements are approximate. Take a look at the 3D virtual walkthrough.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 924,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,886

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Hypoluxo

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155213

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 435
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1997
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Building Name 88
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKESHORE NORTH
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 - exit Hypoluxo Rd. and go east. Right on Federal Hwy. Left on Lakeshore Dr. Left on N. Lakeshore Dr.
High School Boynton Beach
City Hypoluxo
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4200
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 7886
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/88-N-Lakeshore-Drive-Hypoluxo-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LAKESHORE NORTH UNIT 88 BLDG 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s) Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1215
Spa false
Building Area Total 2472
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elena Fleck

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,353
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$657

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $924,999 -2.63% Price Down
3/31/2026 $949,999 -1.55% Price Down
2/11/2026 $965,000 -1.03% Price Down
1/17/2026 $975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

88 N Lakeshore Drive, Hypoluxo, FL, 33462 is a Townhouse for sale at $924,999 with 1,878 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 88 N Lakeshore Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Hypoluxo, FL