8444 Ironhorse Court West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,599,999
8444 Ironhorse Court
$ 1,599,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

8444 Ironhorse Court

West Palm Beach, FL, 33412
$ 1,599,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,851

8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 1
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 2
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 3
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 4
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 5
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 6
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 7
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 8
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 9
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 10
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 11
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 12
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 13
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 14
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 15
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 16
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 17
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 18
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 19
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 20
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 21
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 22
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 23
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 24
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 25
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 26
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 27
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 28
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 29
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 30
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 31
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 32
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 33
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 34
8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,599,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,900 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.37.

FULL HOUSE ACCORDION SHUTTERS, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR & NEWER ROOF. GOLF MEMBERSHIP 20% OFF BEFORE OCTOBER IF YOU BUY IN IRONHORSE. Located within the gated setting of Ironhorse Country Club, this impeccably maintained residence offers a refined blend of spacious interior living and resort-style outdoor enjoyment, all overlooking serene golf course and water views. The home features expansive living and entertaining spaces, a traditional yet elegant kitchen with custom cabinetry and a large island, a comfortable family room with built-ins, a dedicated office/den, a generous primary suite with walk-in closets and a spa-like bath, and inviting guest accommodations designed for comfort and privacy. Outdoors, a screened lanai frames a pool and spa, multiple covered seating areas, a fire feature, and a fully equipped summer kitchen with grill, oversized lobster-steamer burner, sink, refrigerator, and ice maker, ideal for year-round entertaining. Ironhorse Country Club enhances the lifestyle with optional championship golf, tennis courts, a clubhouse, fitness facilities, scenic lakes, and proximity to top schools, shopping, dining, and beaches, offering a peaceful, well-connected community that feels both private and welcoming.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,599,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,029

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1996

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155139

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Water Softener Owned Washer
HOA Fee 310
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Security System Owned Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Ironhorse
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Elementary School Grove Park
Tax Annual Amount 14029.9
Middle/Junior High School Jeaga
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8444-Ironhorse-Court-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33412/unbranded https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=fNq4a1QQPGL
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IRONHORSE LT 6 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s) Drapes Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features On Golf Course 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16117
Spa true
Building Area Total 5294
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan Hazman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,021
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,851
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,169

Nearby
4776643 Elementary School
3616889 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$1,599,999 -1.54% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,624,999 -1.52% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,649,999 -2.88% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,699,000 -2.86% Price Down
2/5/2026$1,749,000 -2.78% Price Down
1/16/2026$1,799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8444 Ironhorse Court, West Palm Beach, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,599,999 with 3,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 8444 Ironhorse Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in West Palm Beach, FL