343 E Cannery Row Circle Delray Beach, FL $ 1,770,000
343 E Cannery Row Circle
$ 1,770,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

343 E Cannery Row Circle

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 1,770,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,898

343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 34
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 35
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 36
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 37
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 38
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 39
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 40
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 41
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 42
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 43
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 44
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 45
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 46
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 47
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 48
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 49
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 50
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 51
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 52
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 53
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 54
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 55
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 56
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 57
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 58
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 59
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 60
343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,770,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,126 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.03.

Located in the heart of downtown Delray Beach, this beautifully appointed three-story townhome in Cannery Row offers timeless design, thoughtful functionality, and an unbeatable location. Built in 2016 and featuring 2,126 square feet under air (2,664 total), the residence combines refined finishes with a flexible floor plan ideal for both full-time living and seasonal enjoyment. The interior showcases wood-look tile flooring on the first level and rich hardwood floors throughout the second and third floors, complemented by classic crown molding and detailed baseboards. All three bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms, providing privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike. A first-floor guest suite includes a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bathroom with quartz countertops and shower/tub combination, while an additional guest suite on the third level offers custom mirrors, designer accent tile, and a step-in shower with bench and glass enclosure. The main living level is designed for effortless entertaining, with a spacious living room, elegant powder room, and a beautifully finished kitchen. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, a generous island with seating, a butler's pantry, and a full Jenn-Air appliance package. A separate dining area and a window over the sink complete the space, creating a bright and inviting environment. The third-floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a spacious bedroom, an oversized custom walk-in closet, and a luxurious bathroom with dual sinks, quartz countertops, custom mirrors, private water closet, and a designer step-in shower with bench and glass enclosure. Additional highlights include impact glass windows and doors throughout, wood-look blinds, a hallway laundry closet with Maytag washer and dryer and upper cabinetry, and an oversized two-car garage with extra storage. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, all within a prime location in the heart of Pineapple Grove Arts District and just four blocks from Atlantic Avenue, dining, shopping, and downtown Delray Beach. A rare opportunity to enjoy sophisticated, low-maintenance living in one of Delray's most desirable downtown communities. The information published and provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, features, finishes, and calculations are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified. All parties should perform their own due diligence to verify all information.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,770,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 23,419

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155128

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 1000
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2016
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Atlantic Avenue go North on 2nd Ave to Left on Cannery Row Circle
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4360
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 23419.3
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/343-E-Cannery-Row-Circle-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description CANNERY ROW LT 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1189
Building Area Total 2664
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer B Kilpatrick

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,850
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,898
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,952

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $1,770,000 -1.39% Price Down
1/16/2026 $1,795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

343 E Cannery Row Circle, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,770,000 with 2,126 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 343 E Cannery Row Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL