1235 Beach Road 2 Singer Island, FL $ 1,999
1235 Beach Road 2
$ 1,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1235 Beach Road 2

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 1,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 650
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Singer Island, FL

for $1,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 650 square foot property was built in 1958.

Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first-floor oasis located within a 4-minute walk to the iconic Singer Island BEACH! This newly renovated unit has been fully updated and upgraded with a brand new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, fresh paint, well-sized closets and tons of cabinet space in the kitchens and bathrooms, also features 2 parking spaces! This 4-unit complex has large fenced yard with plenty of room for relaxing. Shared washer/dryer.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,999

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11155110

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1958
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Water
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Park Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name PALM BEACH SHORES
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Carport Spaces 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1235-Beach-Road-2-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-16
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PALM BEACH SHORES TH PT OF LT 411 LYG IN RIVIERA BEACH
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Main Level Primary
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 650
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leah Wallesverd

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $1,999 -9.14% Price Down
3/13/2026 $2,200 -4.35% Price Down
2/19/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $1,999 with 650 sqft. 1235 Beach Road 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL