719 Valley Forge Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 405,000
719 Valley Forge Road
$ 405,000
Share Save

719 Valley Forge Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 405,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $405,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,283 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.13.

This move-in-ready gem in West Palm Beach boasts ALL the top improvements and upgrades front and center, delivering instant peace of mind, modern luxury, and unbeatable value that Florida buyers snap up fast! Start with the brand-new roof (NEW ROOF) for superior storm protection and lower insurance premiums, fresh exterior paint keeping it crisp and curb appealing, NEW PVC plumbing to eliminate leaks and future hassles, plus an updated electrical with modern wiring ensuring safety and efficiency. Inside, revel in new neutral-tone vinyl plank flooring throughout for a seamless, low-maintenance flow, complemented by easy-care tile in the kitchen and baths. Fresh interior paint gives it that pristine, model-home vibe. The kitchen impresses with shaker-style cabinetry, durable granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, stylish, functional, and ready for your gourmet dreams. Both bathrooms are spa-inspired thanks to recent overhauls: glass-enclosed showers, granite counters, and sleek modern vanities. Outside, the brand-new fence secures a spacious, fully fenced backyard, while the expansive paver patio offers endless potential (add a pool easily!). The paver driveway fits two+ vehicles with ease. No HOA fees or restrictions mean total freedom, park your boat, RV, or toys, or invest in rentals without red tape! Prime location seals the deal: just 5 minutes to the beach, minutes from shopping, dining, and fun in the SoSo District, blocks from the Intracoastal, and in an A-rated school district. This rare West Palm Beach find with every upgrade prioritized is calling your name, don't miss out, tour today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 405,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,604

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1937

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154906

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1937
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name HILLSIDE PARK
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5430
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 4604.59
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/719-Valley-Forge-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HILLSIDE PARK LTS 84 & 85
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Separate Shower
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Paver Block
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5500
Building Area Total 1346
Lot Dimensions 50.0 ft x 110.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan Buch

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,877
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $405,000 -3.34% Price Down
4/16/2026 $419,000 -2.33% Price Down
3/30/2026 $429,000 -2.28% Price Down
3/12/2026 $439,000 -0.68% Price Down
2/20/2026 $442,000 -0.45% Price Down
2/11/2026 $444,000 -1.11% Price Down
1/16/2026 $449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $405,000 with 1,283 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 719 Valley Forge Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL