1101 NE 191st Street H213 Miami, FL $ 239,900
1101 NE 191st Street H213
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1101 NE 191st Street H213

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 239,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $239,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,156 square foot condo was built in 1970.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 239,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,584

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11154848

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 630
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number H213
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Laundry Pool Recreation Facilities Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name ROLLING GREEN CONDO H
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Tax Annual Amount 1584.49
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1101-NE-191st-Street-H213-Miami-FL-33179/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ROLLING GREEN CONDO H UNIT H-213 SECOND FLOOR UNDIV 1.78571% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 70R-129811 OR 16853-477
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1156
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tamika Elise Chin Sang

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,609
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/30/2026$239,900 -1.24% Price Down
1/16/2026$242,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1101 NE 191st Street H213, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Condo for sale at $239,900 with 1,156 sqft. 1101 NE 191st Street H213 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL