9059 Kingsmoor Way Lake Worth, FL $ 446,000
9059 Kingsmoor Way
$ 446,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9059 Kingsmoor Way

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 446,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,746

9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $446,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,659 square foot townhouse was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.06.

Just reduced and ready for immediate sale. Located in sought after Andalucia, a gated community with resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool, this property checks every box. Minutes from the Equestrian Capital of the world, Wellington, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is priced right and ready for immediate action. Built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 total square feet, this home combines modern construction with peace of mind, including impact windows and a newer roof. The open-concept main level flows effortlessly from living to dining, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, excellent storage, and a layout that truly lives well. Step outside to your private patio and unwind with tranquil lake views, a rare feature that elevates everyday life. With demand picking up and well-priced homes moving quickly, this is an exceptional opportunity for the next owner to lock in value before the market fully heats up. Homes like this do not wait.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 446,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,061

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154813

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 393
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ANDALUCIA PUD PLAT 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Lake Worth Road to Lyons Road and head South. Turn left on 47th Place S (north end of Dr. Joaquín García High School). Comminity on the North Side of the road.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5790
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 7061.58
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9059-Kingsmoor-Way-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ANDALUCIA PUD PLAT 3 LT 149
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2583
Building Area Total 1992
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven Ray Prince

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,335
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,746
Monthly Property Taxes
$588

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/15/2026 $446,000 -3.02% Price Down
1/18/2026 $459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Townhouse for sale at $446,000 with 1,659 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 9059 Kingsmoor Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL