535 Shady Pine Way C1 Greenacres, FL $ 244,900
535 Shady Pine Way C1
$ 244,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

535 Shady Pine Way C1

Greenacres, FL, 33415
$ 244,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,115

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,508

535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 1
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 2
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 3
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 4
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 5
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 6
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 7
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 8
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 9
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 10
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 11
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 12
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 13
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 14
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 15
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 16
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 17
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 18
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 19
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 20
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 21
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 22
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 23
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 24
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 25
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 26
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 27
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 28
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 29
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 30
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 31
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 32
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 33
535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $244,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,115 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View-All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and sliding doors for quiet and convenience. The knockdown ceiling a modern look, updated kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless-steel refrigerator & dishwasher. Utility room with cabinets & washer/dryer. Remodeled bathrooms featuring custom built cabinetry, quality finishes, and grab bar for safety. LOW condo fee includes Basic cable, Internet, Exterior building insurance & Building maintenance. Community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, clubhouse and grill area. Prime location nearby beaches, parks, dining, library, Publix shopping center, Wellington Mall, Airport, I-95 & Turnpike. This beautifully maintained home features a series of thoughtful upgrades that enhance comfort, style, and long-term value. Recent improvements include a new front door and screen door, solid interior doors with upgraded hardware, new closet doors, porcelain tile flooring, and updated wood molding with modern baseboards. Additional enhancements include upgraded faucets, ceiling fans with LED lighting, custom medicine cabinets, and a master bathroom with custom bead board shelving and lockable storage. A bright, modern, spa inspired guest bathroom with a deep soaking Kohler tub as the focal point, a separate hand-held shower head, clean porcelain tile surfaces, updated lighting, and a refreshed vanity/fixture package that feels both timeless and fresh. Windows are finished with granite sills and wood blinds for a polished look. The kitchen is equipped with an LG refrigerator and dishwasher, along with a newer garbage disposal. A 28-gallon water heater, Trane air conditioner with 14-seer. A complete list of improvements, including detailed descriptions and dates is available. The 2026 Budget & Condo application​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ available.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 244,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,552

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154576

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 494
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
View Garden
Unit Number C1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pool Parking Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE NORTH I CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Forest Hill Blvd West >South on Jog Rd>East on Cresthaven Blvd>North turn to Pine Ridge N I
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Cholee Lake
Tax Annual Amount 1552
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/535-Shady-Pine-Way-C1-Greenacres-FL-33415/unbranded
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND BLDG 535 UNIT C-1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1115
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marilyn R Sowers PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,637
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,508
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
4699083 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$244,900 -2.04% Price Down
1/15/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL, 33415 is a Condo for sale at $244,900 with 1,115 sqft. 535 Shady Pine Way C1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in Greenacres, FL