118 SW 9th Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 798,000
118 SW 9th Avenue
$ 798,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

118 SW 9th Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 798,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,913

118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 34
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 35
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 36
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 37
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 38
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 39
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 40
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 41
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 42
118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $798,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,458 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.16.

Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage in a prime Delray Beach location just minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Offering a bright open-concept layout designed for easy living and entertaining, this move-in-ready home features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a built-in fireplace with custom cabinetry, and thoughtful updates throughout. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 3-inch quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry with generous storage, stainless steel appliances, a range/oven with pot filler, dishwasher, microwave drawer, and ample prep space. The adjacent dining area and eat-in kitchen provide flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage in a prime Delray Beach location just minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Offering a bright open-concept layout designed for easy living and entertaining, this move-in-ready home features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a built-in fireplace with custom cabinetry, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent major improvements include new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and ductwork, while hurricane-impact windows provide added security and peace of mind. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, and modern finishes. Step outside to a spacious backyard with room for a pool, offering the opportunity to create your own private outdoor retreat. Ideally situated near beaches, dining, shopping, entertainment, and major commuter routes, this thoughtfully updated home combines modern comfort, functionality, and the best of the Delray Beach lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 798,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,898

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154381

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary Mediterranean Ranch
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1957
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4470
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 4898.93
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/118-SW-9th-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LINCOLN PARK~ DELRAY LT 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Open On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6785
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1698
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angie Stephens

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,322
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,913
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $798,000 -3.26% Price Down
3/31/2026 $824,900 -0.25% Price Down
3/20/2026 $827,000 -0.11% Price Down
3/12/2026 $827,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 SW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $798,000 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 118 SW 9th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL