1905 NW 18th Street 101 Delray Beach, FL $ 157,000
1905 NW 18th Street 101
$ 157,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1905 NW 18th Street 101

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 157,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,247

Monthly Estimate*

$ 967

1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $157,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,247 square foot condo was built in 1981.

A remodel & Flip, A Beautiful Water front property ,watch the boats go by! great views!, in Delray Beach Large 2/2 corner unit X-large screened in patio being sold as is, Make it your way Gated 55, community ,with heated pools, spa, gym, pickleball, tennis and more!! minuets to famous Atlantic Ave. night life,, A lot of social things to do.. location is great,. The Pines At Delray Beach North a active community. 5 minuets to Beach and Famous Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach Downtown

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 157,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,091

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154304

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Mixed
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 587
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Florida
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Garden Lake
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Building Name 1905 101
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name PINES OF PINES OF DELRAY NORTH COND 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Facing Direction Southeast
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions NORTH OF ATLANTIC AVENUE ON CONGRESS PAST LAKE IDA TO PINES OF DELRAY NORTH on west side of road TO 1905 #101 water views
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4530
Tax Annual Amount 3091.11
Property Condition Resale Fixer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1905-NW-18th-Street-101-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 11 COND BLDG 34 UNIT 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Assigned Deeded Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1310
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model 2/2 water views
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert H Layer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,224
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$967
Monthly Property Taxes
$258

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$157,000 -1.26% Price Down
4/23/2026$159,000 -5.92% Price Down
3/16/2026$169,000 -1.74% Price Down
3/11/2026$172,000 -3.37% Price Down
2/18/2026$178,000 -3.78% Price Down
2/16/2026$185,000 -2.12% Price Down
1/15/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1905 NW 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $157,000 with 1,247 sqft. 1905 NW 18th Street 101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL