540 Sheridan Drive Palm Harbor, FL $ 589,900
540 Sheridan Drive
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

540 Sheridan Drive

Palm Harbor, FL, 34684
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,111

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 1
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 2
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 3
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 4
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 5
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 6
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 7
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 8
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 9
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 10
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 11
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 12
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 13
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 14
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 15
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 16
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 17
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 18
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 19
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 20
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 21
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 22
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 23
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 24
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 25
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 26
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 27
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 28
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 29
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 30
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 31
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 32
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 33
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 34
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 35
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 36
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 37
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 38
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 39
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 40
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 41
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 42
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 43
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 44
540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Harbor, FL

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,111 square foot home was built in 1988.

POOL HOME | NEW ROOF 2026 | NON-FLOOD ZONE Spacious layout with flexible living space One of the largest homes in the neighborhood, located in a green community near Valencia Lake and Lake St. George, with scenic paths and natural surroundings. This light-filled, move-in ready home features a spacious and flexible layout rarely found in this area of Palm Harbor. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an additional room on the main level that can be used as a home office, guest space, or extra living area. The split floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light create an open and airy interior. Upgrades include a NEW ROOF (2026), Italian marble flooring, modern LED lighting, porcelain and granite bathroom finishes, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new carpet upstairs. The primary suite includes dual walk-in closets and double vanities. . The property includes a private screened-in pool and an oversized backyard with space for outdoor seating, gardening, or storage for recreational equipment. Located in a non-flood zone and has never flooded. . Conveniently located minutes from Gulf beaches, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and outdoor activities, including nearby Honeymoon Island State Park. . This move-in ready Palm Harbor pool home provides flexible living space and access to local amenities.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
540 Sheridan Drive Palm Harbor, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,953

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Palm Harbor

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

R11154255

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Disposal Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 24
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Pools
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Fenced Fiberglass InGround Private ScreenEnclosure
Construction Materials Block Stucco VinylSiding
Pets Allowed SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric Phases3
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features HomeOwnersAssociation
Accessibility AccessibilityFeatures AccessibleBedroom
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BasketballCourt BilliardRoom None Playground Park TennisCourts
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lake St George South Unit IV
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive north on US 19/US Highway 19. Make a left U-turn to stay on US 19/US Highway 19 if permitted. Left to Tampa Road/CR 752. Right to Lake Saint George Drive/CR 577. Left to Kavalier Drive.
High School Martin County
City Palm Harbor
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Blue Lakes (Miami-Dade)
Tax Annual Amount 1953.55
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs (Miami-Dade)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/540-Sheridan-Drive-Palm-Harbor-FL-34684/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LAKE ST GEORGE SOUTH UNIT IV LOT 524
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities HighCeilings UpperLevelPrimary VaultedCeilings WalkInClosets
Flooring Carpet Marble Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherDryerInstallAllowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Fencing BackYard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage GarageDoorOpener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2882
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features FrenchDoors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven T Koleno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,795
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$163

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$589,900 -0.86% Price Down
4/29/2026$595,000 -0.67% Price Down
4/25/2026$599,000 -0.15% Price Down
4/15/2026$599,900 -4.78% Price Down
3/19/2026$630,000 5.02% Price Up
3/12/2026$599,900 -4.02% Price Down
1/18/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

540 Sheridan Drive, Palm Harbor, FL, 34684 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,111 sqft. 540 Sheridan Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34684 which is in Palm Harbor, FL