3024 Oakridge D 3024 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 249,500
3024 Oakridge D 3024
$ 249,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3024 Oakridge D 3024

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 249,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,536

3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $249,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Brand New & pristine 2 bedroom and full 2 bath unit. Located in the BEST luxury building of Century Village East. New Roof. No assessments. New impact windows and doors throughout. Open kitchen concept with white shaker cabinets, brand-new, stainless-steel GE appliances, quartz countertops, and glass tile backsplash. Top of the line wood-look laminate flooring. Freshly painted with elegant and neutral high-end paint. No Popcorn on ceilings. Primary room has large walk-in closet with custom built-ins and fully updated ensuite bathroom with glass shower doors. Guest bathroom is also fully updated. Spacious second bedroom with both rooms leading out to your private enclosed patio overlooking the protected nature preserve. South facing patio has ample Florida sunshine and beautiful views of the serene nature preserve. Complete with newer A/C & brand new water heater. Oakridge D is extremely well-maintained building. Century Village has a newly redesigned clubhouse that offers over three-acres of entertainment, fitness, arts, resort style pool and indoor pool. Located just 3.5 miles from the Beach. Close to 95, turnpike, sawgrass, shopping and restaurants.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,285

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11154191

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 594
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1975
Unit Number 3024
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Indoor Pool Laundry Library Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name Century Village East
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Tax Annual Amount 3285.71
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3024-Oakridge-D-3024-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OAKRIDGE D CONDO UNIT 3024 PER CDO BK/PG: 7069/506
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa J Korman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,810
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,536
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$249,500 -3.85% Price Down
3/19/2026$259,500 -1.89% Price Down
2/19/2026$264,500 -1.86% Price Down
2/10/2026$269,500 -1.96% Price Down
1/29/2026$274,900 -1.65% Price Down
1/23/2026$279,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3024 Oakridge D 3024, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $249,500 with 1,000 sqft. 3024 Oakridge D 3024 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL