449 SE Oakridge Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 334,900
449 SE Oakridge Drive
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

449 SE Oakridge Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,469

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 11
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 12
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 13
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 14
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 15
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 16
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 17
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 18
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 19
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 20
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 21
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 22
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 23
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 24
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 25
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 26
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 27
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 28
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 29
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 30
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 31
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 32
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 33
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 34
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 35
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 36
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 37
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 38
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 39
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 40
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 41
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 42
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 43
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 44
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 45
449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,469 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.23.

Don't miss this opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage brick home located in Port St. Lucie. This home sits on a spacious .23-acre lot, offering plenty of room for outdoor living. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout the main living areas with tile in the bedrooms and bathrooms. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, and major systems have already been updated, including a 2017 roof, 2025 A/C, and 2020 hot water heater. With these improvements already in place, this home provides comfort and peace of mind at an exceptional value. Priced under $400,000, this is a great opportunity you won't want to miss. BRING YOUR BOAT. CANAL PARK BOAT RAMP IS .2 miles away.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,451

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11154130

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 18
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 95 east on Gaitlin left/north on Port St Lucie Blvd right/south on Bayshore and it turns into Oakridge property is on the left.
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7170
Tax Annual Amount 3451.28
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/449-SE-Oakridge-Drive-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34984/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 18- BLK 728 LOT 12 (MAP 44/09S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 2165
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Travis Brooke Spell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,350
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $334,900 -2.90% Price Down
3/20/2026 $344,900 -2.82% Price Down
2/7/2026 $354,900 -2.74% Price Down
1/15/2026 $364,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

449 SE Oakridge Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,900 with 1,469 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 449 SE Oakridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL