7262 Brenner Avenue Lake Worth, FL $ 548,140
7262 Brenner Avenue
$ 548,140
New Construction
Share Save

7262 Brenner Avenue

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 548,140
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,751

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,375

7262 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
7262 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2

Townhouse for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $548,140 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,751 square foot townhouse was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.06.

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,751 townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the great room/dining area and kitchen. Perfect for entertaining or taking a look at the view outside, the location of the kitchen island lends itself to a great vantage point while cooking. Upstairs, you will find a generously sized owner's suite and bath with double vanity, large walk in shower, and oversized walk in closet. Just down the hall you will find the two secondary bedrooms in addition to the second full bath. Overall, this 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home will fit your needs for years to come.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 548,140

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,212

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11154074

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 247.53
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Dog Park Playground Park Pool Trail(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5760
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 2212.42
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description FOREST OAKS RESIDENTIAL PUD LT 151
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Upper Level Primary
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 2714
Building Area Total 1751
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,559
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,375
Monthly Property Taxes
$184

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/24/2026 $548,140 0.92% Price Up
2/12/2026 $543,140 0.37% Price Up
1/15/2026 $541,140 Listed Price

Map

See all

7262 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Townhouse for sale at $548,140 with 1,751 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 7262 Brenner Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL