13422 SW Brightside Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 348,900
13422 SW Brightside Way
$ 348,900
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

13422 SW Brightside Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 348,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,293

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,148

13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 35
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 36
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 37
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 38
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 39
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 40
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 41
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 42
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 43
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 44
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 45
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 46
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 47
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 48
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 49
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 50
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 51
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 52
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 53
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 54
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 55
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 56
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 57
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 58
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 59
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 60
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 61
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 62
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 63
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 64
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 65
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 66
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 67
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 68
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 69
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 70
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 71
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 72
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 73
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 74
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 75
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 76
13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 77
Townhouse for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $348,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,293 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.06.

BEST VALUE IN RIVERLAND JUST GOT EVEN BETTER! The wait is over. the brand-new 38,000 sq. ft. Valencia Parc Social Club is NOW OPEN! Start partying today in the gorgeous new restaurant, patio bar, and entertainment spaces. Move into this BRAND NEW 2025 never-lived-in villa immediately and skip the builder stress. As the LOWEST PRICED home in the community, this is an unbeatable opportunity. SAVE with NO capital contribution fee for the buyer! This bright, open floor plan features modern finishes, a private primary suite, and FULL IMPACT GLASS windows/doors. Live the ultimate lifestyle at the 160-acre Amenities Center with resort pools, a massive fitness center, pickleball, and the Arts & Culture Center. Highly motivated seller. bring all reasonable offers! Quick closing available. Designer Kitchen Enhancements: Upgraded Group 2 Granite countertops in "Brazilian Black" Electrical & Lighting Upgrades: 3 additional 110-volt duplex outlets added to the Great Room, Primary Bedroom, and Primary Closet, Pre-wired junction box with a dedicated switch added to the breakfast bar for future custom lighting. Bathroom Refinements: Primary Bath: Upgraded floor-to-ceiling wall tile extension. Bath 2: Upgraded floor-to-ceiling wall tile extension and upgraded Level II vanity cabinets in "Arlington Square Bright White". High-End Commode: Upgraded Mansfield "Smart Height" commode in Bath 2. Luxury Flooring Upgrades: Upgraded Rectified Tile (Onyx 24x24 Matte) in the Primary Bath. Upgraded Rectified Tile (Onyx 24x24 Matte) in Bath 2. Signature Home Highlights Well-Appointed Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliance Package: Includes GE® 30" 5-burner gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and Energy Star side-by-side refrigerator. Cabinetry: 42" upper wood cabinets in "Arlington Square Bright White" with Amerock Black Bronze bar pulls. Modern Finishes: Elkay Dayton stainless steel undermount single bowl sink with a Moen Camerist chrome pullout faucet. Convenience: Garbage disposal with a matte black countertop air switch. Primary Suite & Bath Spa-Like Shower: Features a flush entry, glass enclosure, and a built-in tiled bench seat. Raised Vanities: Dual vanity counters with undermount sinks installed at a "raised height". Finishes: Moen Brantford widespread chrome fixtures. Interior & Exterior Details Premium Flooring: 24" x 24" rectified floor tile in the Foyer, Kitchen, Dining Room, Laundry, and Great Room. Impact Protection: Full aluminum impact-resistant windows and exterior doors for storm safety. Outdoor Living: Screened and covered patio with brick pavers also on the driveway, walkway, and entry. Smart Home & Security: Qolsys 7" touchscreen security panel and a comprehensive wireless alarm system. Construction & Energy Efficiency Gas Community: 50-gallon gas water heater and GE top-load washer and gas dryer included. Solid Construction: Steel-reinforced monolithic concrete building foundation with concrete block construction. Warranty: Dwelling warranty covering the home until 01/08/27 and major structural defects for seven years.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 348,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 378

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11153958

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 533
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Indoor Pool Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sports Fields Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RIVERLAND At Valencia Parc
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7800
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 378.23
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name GL Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description RIVERLAND PARCEL D - PLAT SIX (PB 126-1) LOT 1319
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2790
Building Area Total 1803
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Areca Villa
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas Montrois

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,180
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,148
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $348,900 -0.29% Price Down
3/19/2026 $349,900 -2.78% Price Down
2/28/2026 $359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13422 SW Brightside Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Townhouse for sale at $348,900 with 1,293 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 13422 SW Brightside Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL