2212 SE 4th Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 751,000
2212 SE 4th
$ 751,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2212 SE 4th

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 751,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,413

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,624

2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 2
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 3
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 4
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 5
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 6
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 7
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 8
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 9
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 10
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 11
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 12
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 13
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 14
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 15
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 16
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 17
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 18
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 19
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 20
2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $751,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,413 square foot home was built in 1949.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity with this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home Brimming with potential as an Investment property. Nestled in a prime location, this property is zoned for multi-family use, making it an ideal option for savvy investors or homeowners seeking additional rental income. Each spacious bedroom is designed for both relaxation and functionality, while the three full baths add convenience for residents or tenants. With a versatile layout and ample living space, the property offers endless possibilities for customization. Don't miss this chance to own a promising piece of real estate with exceptional growth potential'' Possible owner financing

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 751,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,764

Style

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11153885

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump Zoned
Cooling Electric Zoned
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Association
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK No Dogs Yes
Year Built 1949
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3600
Tax Annual Amount 15764.8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2212-SE-4th-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33316/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE 2-9 D LOT 14 15 LESS S 10 BLK 115
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Storage
Flooring Ceramic Tile Linoleum Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2783
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bernard E Marshall

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,938
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,624
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,314

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$751,000 -6.01% Price Down
2/6/2026$799,000 -3.15% Price Down
1/15/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2212 SE 4th, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $751,000 with 2,413 sqft. 2212 SE 4th has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL