409 Coconut Avenue E Port St Lucie, FL $ 239,000
409 Coconut Avenue E
$ 239,000
Share Save

409 Coconut Avenue E

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 239,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $239,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,128 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 409 Coconut Ave E, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The property also features a storage shed, perfect for all your extra belongings. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The fenced in backyard ensures privacy and security,. Inside, new flooring throughout the home enhances its modern appeal. This property is a must-see for those seeking a blend of style and comfort. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 239,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,710

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11153604

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
Construction Materials Frame Concrete Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency None
Subdivision Name RIVER PARK UNIT 2
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Head toward Elyse Cir Turn left onto Beach Ave Turn left onto Coconut Ave E
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7260
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 3710.39
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/409-Coconut-Avenue-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 1 LOT 17 (MAP 34/22N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 9750
Building Area Total 1128
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Karen Rae Albright

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,781
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $239,000 -3.63% Price Down
3/26/2026 $248,000 -1.98% Price Down
3/5/2026 $253,000 -1.94% Price Down
2/19/2026 $258,000 -3.73% Price Down
2/5/2026 $268,000 -1.83% Price Down
1/22/2026 $273,000 -2.85% Price Down
1/15/2026 $281,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

409 Coconut Avenue E, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,000 with 1,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 409 Coconut Avenue E has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL