1036 Us Highway 1 119 North Palm Beach, FL $ 405,000
1036 Us Highway 1 119
$ 405,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1036 Us Highway 1 119

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 405,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $405,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,374 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Meticulously maintained North Palm Beach waterfront gem in the desirable Marina Bay community, offering beautiful water and marina views. This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo features a bright, welcoming layout with extra windows that fill the space with natural light. Thoughtful upgrades include a new electrical panel, new water heater, fresh interior paint, new alarm panel, recessed lighting, fire alarms, and water sensors, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes a full-size washer and dryer. Enjoy the oversized covered patio with a storage closet and serene water views. Additional highlights include assigned covered parking- right outside the unit, ample guest parking, extra storage, and accordion hurricane shutters. Ideally located near beaches, marinas, dining, shopping, and golf, this move-in-ready home truly captures the best of North Palm Beach living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 405,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,263

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11153560

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1133
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Intercoastal Marina
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 119
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 1036
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Storage Sidewalks Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Marina Bay Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US1 south of PGA Blvd north of Northlake Blvd community on east side building 1036
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 4263
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1036-Us-Highway-1-119-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARINA BAY COND UNIT 119
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Assigned Covered Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1568
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shannen Munro

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,849
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/3/2026 $405,000 -1.17% Price Down
1/15/2026 $409,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

1036 Us Highway 1 119, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $405,000 with 1,374 sqft. 1036 Us Highway 1 119 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL