1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17 Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 1,895,000
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17
$ 1,895,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33062
$ 1,895,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,101

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,668

1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 1
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 2
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 3
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 4
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 5
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 6
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 7
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 8
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 9
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 10
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 11
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 12
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 13
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 14
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 15
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 16
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 17
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 18
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 19
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 20
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 21
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 22
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 23
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 24
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 25
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 26
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 27
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 28
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 29
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 30
1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33062 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $1,895,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,101 square foot home was built in 1959.

The best of both worlds: A boater's and beach lovers dream! Beautiful Intracoastal home with sweeping water views in the prestigious Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a hidden gem in desirable Lauderdale-by-the-Sea. Enjoy watching yachts parading by and stunning sunsets through floor-to-ceiling impact windows and double sliding doors with 80 foot of direct Intracoastal water frontage. This bright, open-concept residence offers 2,101 sq ft under air and features elegant marble flooring, crown molding, custom built-ins, walk-in closets, and abundant storage. The chef's kitchen is equipped with premium Miele stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, double/steam ovens, built-in coffee maker, and marble countertops. Additional highlights include a butler's pantry/home office, a full-house generator and tankless hot water heater. The home is impeccably kept and offers a central vacuum, Honeywell security and infrared camera system, impact windows throughout, and a newer A/C unit. The Air-conditioned 2-car garage with custom epoxy flooring and split A/C unit provides ample space for cars and toys. Incredibly, Palm Yacht & Beach club offers free dockage in it's own private marina for boats with a minimum of 15 feet and a maximum of 50 feet, a gorgeous oceanfront clubhouse with resort style pool and kitchen for entertaining as well as private beach access. Restaurants and Shopping in popular Lauderdale-by-the-Sea and Pompano Beach are just a few minutes away. This is truly South Florida living at its best with both ocean and Intracoastal access in a beautiful and tranquil 55+ community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,895,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,186

Style

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11153325

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1584
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1959
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 17
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PALM CLUB
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS
High School Northeast
City Lauderdale By The Sea
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3121
Elementary School McNab
Tax Annual Amount 10186.4
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1431-S-Ocean-Boulevard-17-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM CLUB CO-OP UNIT 17 A/K/A PALM YACHT & BEACH CLUB
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2101
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tinka Ellington

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,517
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,668
Monthly Property Taxes
$849

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $1,895,000 -4.53% Price Down
3/9/2026 $1,985,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33062 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,895,000 with 2,101 sqft. 1431 S Ocean Boulevard 17 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL