1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2 Fort Pierce, FL $ 210,500
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2
$ 210,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 210,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,296

1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $210,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,330 square foot condo was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.02.

Fall in love with the Florida lifestyle! As you enter this beautiful home. This 2/2/1 is one of a kind, updated & very well maintained. Enjoy the sparkling community pool after a game of tennis only steps away in your fabulous community! Spacious storage, indoor laundry, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and a large covered patio giving you great views of the lake are some of the great features of this condo!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 210,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,421

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11153179

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 417
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
View Lake
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Street Lights
Building Name 1
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Library Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name THE LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 2 miles N of Midway Rd E of US1
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7100
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 4421.7
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1775-Lakefront-C2-Boulevard-2-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKES AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM (OR 2220-2995) BLDG 1 UNIT C-2 (OR 3276-2493)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 999
Spa false
Building Area Total 1753
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Karen K McCullough

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,665
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,296
Monthly Property Taxes
$368

Nearby
4183582 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/4/2026 $210,500 -2.32% Price Down
2/25/2026 $215,500 -5.15% Price Down
1/15/2026 $227,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Condo for sale at $210,500 with 1,330 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL