5015 Palmbrooke Circle West Palm Beach, FL $ 299,500
5015 Palmbrooke Circle
$ 299,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5015 Palmbrooke Circle

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 299,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,844

5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 20
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 21
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 22
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 23
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 24
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 25
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 26
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 27
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 28
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 29
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 30
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 31
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 32
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 33
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 34
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 35
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 36
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 37
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 38
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 39
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 40
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 41
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 42
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 43
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 44
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 45
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 46
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 47
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 48
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 49
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 50
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 51
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 52
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 53
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 54
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 55
5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $299,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,104 square foot townhouse was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.03.

Updated and impeccable end unit townhouse in the highly sought after Jonathan's Cove community. Porcelain wood plank tile throughout the first floor and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. 2 master suites upstairs with their own private bathrooms (exquisitly updated master bath), laundry is conveniently located between them (brand new dryer). Furniture negotiable, available furnished or unfurnished. Great location close to the ballparks, Citiplace, beaches, airports, shopping, etc. and all the West Palm Beach area has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,371

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2002

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11153151

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 455
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool Sidewalks
Subdivision Name PALMBROOKE TOWNHOMES
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 45th street to Military Trail head South right on Palmbrooke Circle (Jonathan's Cove). Left after gate to unit.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5400
Elementary School Seminole Trails
Tax Annual Amount 5371.02
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/vnnzpzg/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description PALMBROOKE TOWNHOMES LT 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1180
Spa false
Building Area Total 1216
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Barry W Gardner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,292
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,844
Monthly Property Taxes
$448

Nearby
738933 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/28/2026 $299,500 -1.80% Price Down
2/14/2026 $305,000 -1.29% Price Down
1/15/2026 $309,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Townhouse for sale at $299,500 with 1,104 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 5015 Palmbrooke Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL