2700 S University Drive 7b Davie, FL $ 2,978
2700 S University Drive 7b
$ 2,978
Recently Listed
Share Save

2700 S University Drive 7b

Davie, FL, 33328
$ 2,978
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,450
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 1
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 2
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 3
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 4
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 5
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 6
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 7
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 8
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 9
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 10
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 11
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 12
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 13
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 14
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 15
2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL 33328 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Davie, FL

for $2,978 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 1978.

This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed layout features a rare full bedroom and bathroom on the ground floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Situated in the heart of Davie, this home is minutes away from major highways and premier shopping plazas, ensuring an effortless commute and easy access to daily essentials. Schedule your private showing today to secure this exceptional rental opportunity!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,978

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11153138

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1978
Tenant Pays Water
Unit Number 7b
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name UNIVERSITY VILLAGE EAST I CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take 595 to 84 merge to I-595 Take exit 6 toward SR-817 University Drive South. Take a left on University Dr. Four miles turn left.
City Davie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3780
Carport Spaces 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2700-S-University-Drive-7b-Davie-FL-33328/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-09
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description UNIVERSITY VILLAGE EAST I CONDO BLDG 7 UNIT B PER CDO BK/PG: 6852/683
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 1450
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Lydia Dolce

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/3/2026$2,978 -3.94% Price Down
1/15/2026$3,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2700 S University Drive 7b, Davie, FL, 33328 is a Property for Rent at $2,978 with 1,450 sqft. 2700 S University Drive 7b has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33328 which is in Davie, FL