145 Atlantis Boulevard 302 Atlantis, FL $ 259,900
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302
$ 259,900
Share Save

145 Atlantis Boulevard 302

Atlantis, FL, 33462
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 1
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 2
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 3
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 4
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 5
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 6
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 7
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 8
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 9
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 10
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 11
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 12
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 13
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 14
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 15
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 16
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 17
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 18
145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL 33462 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Atlantis, FL

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Welcome to tranquil living within the City of Atlantis. This beautifully finished 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features warm, modern finishes and an open, flowing layout with peaceful views of the pool, lake, and golf course. The kitchen is the heart of the home, offering custom cabinetry and a lovely eat-in dining space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Fully remodeled with exceptional care, the home includes concealed electrical wiring for a clean aesthetic, a partial wall removal in the living area for added openness, and an additional return in the walk-in closet. Real wood flooring, impact windows, and smooth-operating MaxGuard sliding doors complete the space. The master bath offers a luxurious his-and-hers shower, creating a spa-like retreat. The building is financially sound, with a healthy level of reserves and no special assessments anticipated, as major improvementsincluding a new roofhave already been completed. Located in the City of Atlantis, a gated and well-maintained country club community, residents enjoy two championship golf courses with no mandatory membership, access to Kintz Park with tennis, pickleball, a water park, and community spaces, along with regular city-sponsored events. Conveniently close to beaches, I-95, and major airports, Atlantis also offers its own police department and engaged city leadership. Offering exceptional value, this is the best-priced and most extensively improved unit currently available in Atlantis.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,796

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Atlantis

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11152987

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 782
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Park Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name ATLANTIS SHERBROOKE VILLAS CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Atlantis
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5700
Tax Annual Amount 1796
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/145-Atlantis-Boulevard-302-Atlantis-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ATLANTIS SHERBROOKE VILLAS UNIT 302
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Lot Features On Golf Course
Building Area Total 1416
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joshua B Williams

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,750
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$259,900 -7.15% Price Down
1/15/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

145 Atlantis Boulevard 302, Atlantis, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $259,900 with 1,416 sqft. 145 Atlantis Boulevard 302 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Atlantis, FL