1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202 Port St Lucie, FL $ 159,995
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202
$ 159,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 159,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 31
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 32
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 33
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 34
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 35
1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $159,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 782 square foot condo was built in 1985.

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move-in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths. Convenient installed Washer/Dryer. Priced for a quick sale. One dog or cat to 15 pounds. Inviting community pool nearby. Low maintenance fees include Water/Sewer/Trash. Hurry this one won't last.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,995

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,089

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11152695

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 373
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Q-202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 1524-Q
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Management Pool
Subdivision Name MIDPORT PLACE I A CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions In Pt St Lucie take US1 to SE Tiffany Ave towards the Hospital then left on SE Village Green Dr then left at entrance to Midpoint Place1 follow signs to building Q (1524) and Unit Q202.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7190
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 3089
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1524-SE-Royal-Green-Circle-202-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MIDPORT PLACE I BLDG Q UNIT 202
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup In Bathroom Laundry Closet In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 866
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William A Giberson III

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,243
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$159,995 -1.24% Price Down
4/9/2026$162,000 -1.10% Price Down
3/21/2026$163,800 -3.65% Price Down
2/23/2026$169,998 -2.86% Price Down
1/16/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Condo for sale at $159,995 with 782 sqft. 1524 SE Royal Green Circle Q-202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL