429 Inlet Road North Palm Beach, FL $ 6,500
429 Inlet Road
$ 6,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

429 Inlet Road

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 6,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,452
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Palm Beach, FL

for $6,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,452 square foot property was built in 1958.

Live the Florida dream! This beautifully furnished 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in the heart of the Village of North Palm Beach offers bright, open living with natural light flowing throughout. The spacious layout opens to a lush, fenced backyard, a true tropical oasis perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Stroll through this charming sidewalk community and enjoy access to Anchorage Park with boat ramps and storage, or unwind at Lakeside Park with sandy beach access. Ideally located near the North Palm Beach Country Club, The Gardens Mall, fine dining, and pristine beaches, this home captures the very best of the Florida lifestyle.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11152647

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features Security System Motion Detectors
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1958
Tenant Pays None
Security Deposit 9000
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name North Palm Beach
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US One North to Lighthouse turn left and then turn left on Eastwind and then right on Inlet.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/429-Inlet-Road-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-09
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description VILLAGE OF NORTH PALM BEACH 1 LT 17 BLK 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 1692
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Shiling

Listing Agent

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/9/2026 $6,500 -27.78% Price Down
1/15/2026 $9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

429 Inlet Road, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Property for Rent at $6,500 with 1,452 sqft. 429 Inlet Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL