110 Half Moon Circle D1 Hypoluxo, FL $ 329,000
110 Half Moon Circle D1
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 Half Moon Circle D1

Hypoluxo, FL, 33462
$ 329,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,414

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 1
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 2
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 3
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 4
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 5
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 6
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 7
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 8
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 9
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 10
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 11
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 12
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 13
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 14
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 15
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 16
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 17
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 18
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 19
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 20
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 21
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 22
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 23
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 24
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 25
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 26
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 27
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 28
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 29
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 30
110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hypoluxo, FL

for $329,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,414 square foot condo was built in 1989.

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | BREATHTAKING INTRACOASTAL VIEWS | PRESTIGIOUS HALF MOON BAY | PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS | STEPS TO POOL | NEW 2026 Washer & Dryer In Unit | NEW 2026 Water Heater | Bright Open Floor Plan | LED Recessed & Custom Lighting | Huge Private Enclosed Florida Room with Hurricane-Proof Windows & Sliders | Eat-In Kitchen with Serving Window | Pantry | Blue Cabinets | Primary Bedroom | Large Closet | En-suite with Dual Sink Vanity, Soaking Tub & Glass Shower | Tons of Storage | Assigned Parking & Guest Parking | Resort-Like Amenities offer, Security Gate, 2 Community Pools, Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Private Boardwalk & Gazebo, Tennis, Pickleball & more! Prime Location to Palm Beach, Delray, Fine Dining, Shopping, I-95 | Top Rated Schools | AC 2013 | Present All Offers!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,276

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Hypoluxo

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11152629

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1034
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1989
View Intercoastal
Unit Number D1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Parking Trail(s)
Subdivision Name HALF MOON BAY CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Hypoluxo
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4200
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 4276
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4d1a0ea4-0a12-4a71-be61-8a46fd20d7ea?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HALF MOON BAY COND UNIT D-1 BLDG 110
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1606
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lawrence A Mastropieri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,382
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$356

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$329,000 -1.50% Price Down
5/11/2026$334,000 -0.30% Price Down
3/30/2026$335,000 -1.47% Price Down
3/29/2026$340,000 -2.86% Price Down
1/27/2026$350,000 -2.78% Price Down
1/15/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $329,000 with 1,414 sqft. 110 Half Moon Circle D1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Hypoluxo, FL