9842 Via Elegante Wellington, FL $ 529,000
9842 Via Elegante
$ 529,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

9842 Via Elegante

Wellington, FL, 33411
$ 529,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,257

9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 1
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 2
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 3
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 4
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 5
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 6
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 7
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 8
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 9
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 10
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 11
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 12
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 13
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 14
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 15
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 16
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 17
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 18
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 19
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 20
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 21
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 22
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 23
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 24
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 25
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 26
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 27
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 28
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 29
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 30
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 31
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 32
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 33
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 34
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 35
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 36
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 37
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 38
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 39
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 40
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 41
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 42
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 43
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 44
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 45
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 46
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 47
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 48
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 49
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 50
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 51
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 52
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 53
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 54
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 55
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 56
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 57
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 58
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 59
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 60
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 61
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 62
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 63
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 64
9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $529,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,364 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.13.

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve- water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN/FLEX SPACE, 2.5BA Home offers 2,365 SF of bright, open living with high ceilings and a flexible layout. Spacious kitchen has granite, island, stainless appliances and opens to multiple living areas. Primary suite features sitting area, custom closet, and spa-like bath. Ensuite guest bedroom + den add versatility. Screened patio offers a serene retreat. Move-in ready with 2023 A/C, water filtration & shutters. Buena Vida offers resort amenities, clubhouse, pools, fitness, tennis & more. Close to equestrian venues, dining & PBI. This is the one! This thoughtfully designed home offers multiple living and entertaining spaces, including formal living and dining areas, as well as an open-concept family room ideal for everyday living and is freshly painted. The flexible den can easily serve as a home office, media room, or additional guest space. Architectural details such as coffered ceilings, artisan tile accents, and high-end lighting fixtures & custom window treatments add character throughout, while neutral finishes and continuous flooring create a bright, cohesive feel. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a sitting area, custom walk-in closet, and a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate glass-enclosed shower. The secondary bedroom features its own private bath, providing comfort and privacy for guests. Step outside to a screened patio surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, where peaceful preserve and water views create a private, tranquil setting—one of the home's most desirable features. Recent updates include a 2023 A/C system, water filtration system, and accordion shutters for storm protection. Buena Vida offers a full-service, resort-style lifestyle without country club fees. Residents enjoy a beautifully appointed clubhouse, two pools with cabanas, spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, on-site café, and a vibrant calendar of social clubs and activities. The HOA provides exceptional value, including landscaping, irrigation, cable, high-speed internet, and exterior maintenance—allowing for truly low-maintenance living. Ideally located in the heart of Wellington, you're just minutes from world-renowned equestrian and polo venues, fine dining, shopping, medical facilities, and Palm Beach International Airport. This location also attracts seasonal residents, adding to the community's dynamic and desirable appeal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,399

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11152590

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 797
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2004
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Preserve Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None Other Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BUENA VIDA
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Access Gate on Forest Hill between Lyons Rd & SR 441 using visitors entrance show ID's & make left turn after Guard to Via Fiori then right turn & left on Via Elegante. House is on the left side.
High School Palm Beach Central
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5570
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Equestrian Trails
Tax Annual Amount 6399
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9842-Via-Elegante-Wellington-FL-33411/unbranded
Builder Name Minto Communities
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BUENA VIDA LT 241 BLK B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s) Drapes Plantation Shutters Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5526
Building Area Total 3036
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Ventana
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evelyn D Reibel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,790
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,257
Monthly Property Taxes
$533

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3459384 Middle School
Palm Beach Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $529,000 -1.83% Price Down
3/25/2026 $538,888 -1.84% Price Down
2/9/2026 $549,000 -2.83% Price Down
1/17/2026 $565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL, 33411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,000 with 2,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 9842 Via Elegante has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in Wellington, FL