4114 SW 49th Court Dania Beach, FL $ 585,000
4114 SW 49th Court
$ 585,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4114 SW 49th Court

Dania Beach, FL, 33314
$ 585,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,935

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 1
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 2
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 3
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 4
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 5
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 6
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 7
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 8
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 9
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 10
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 11
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 12
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 13
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 14
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 15
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 16
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 17
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 18
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 19
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 20
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 21
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 22
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 23
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 24
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 25
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 26
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 27
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 28
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 29
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 30
4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33314 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $585,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,935 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.14.

Great location & move-in ready! This spacious 1,935 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms (with two masters) plus a dedicated office and den, providing flexible living space ideal for today's modern family. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features a brand-new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Located just minutes from Griffin Road and conveniently close to houses of worship, shopping, and major roadways. A perfect opportunity for a new family to settle into a beautifully updated home in a highly desirable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,924

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11152454

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities None
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1961
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Use Gps.
City Dania Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1924
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4114-SW-49th-Court-Dania-Beach-FL-33314/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PLAYLAND ISLES 37-14 B LOT 15 BLK 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 6004
Building Area Total 1935
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert T McDugald

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,762
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $585,000 -2.48% Price Down
4/6/2026 $599,900 -2.46% Price Down
3/17/2026 $615,000 -3.15% Price Down
3/11/2026 $635,000 2.44% Price Up
2/9/2026 $619,900 -4.48% Price Down
1/15/2026 $649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4114 SW 49th Court, Dania Beach, FL, 33314 is a Single Family Home for sale at $585,000 with 1,935 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 4114 SW 49th Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33314 which is in Dania Beach, FL