2461 NE 135th Street North Miami, FL $ 974,000
2461 NE 135th Street
$ 974,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2461 NE 135th Street

North Miami, FL, 33181
$ 974,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,273

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,997

2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 1
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 2
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 3
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 4
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 5
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 6
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 7
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 8
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 9
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 10
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 11
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 12
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 13
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 14
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 15
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 16
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 17
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 18
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 19
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 20
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 21
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 22
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 23
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 24
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 25
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 26
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 27
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 28
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 29
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 30
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 31
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 32
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 33
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 34
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 35
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 36
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 37
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 38
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 39
2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL 33181 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in North Miami, FL

for $974,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,273 square foot townhouse was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.05.

**50K CREDIT to BUYER for PREPAID BOAT STORAGE** at either Arch Creek Marina or TNT Marina which are within walking distance of the Townhouse. Embody L'Art de Vivre motto (savoring life's simple pleasures) in this Zen-like 2,481 square-foot, 4 Bd/3Ba with a Preserve in own Backyard. -- Virtually Staged-- FEATURES & AMMENITIES: Open Floor Plan, High Ceilings, Large Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-In Closets, EV Charger, Nature Preserve, Marina Within Walking Distance Shopping Nearby LOCATION: Within walking distance to Keystone Point Marina or TNT Marine Center with fuel dock on the Little Arch Creek Canal. Within walking distance to Arch Creek Environmental Preserve (dogs allowed) Amenities o Bike Trail o Butterfly Garden o Nature Preserve o Walking Path Within walking distance to Enchanted Forest Elaine Gordon Park Amenities o Butterfly Garden o Community Garden o Grill Stations o Horse Stables & Petting Zoo - Managed by MM Equestrian o Little Library o Nature Center o Nature Preserve o Pavilions o Tot-Lot o Walking Path 15 minutes to Oleta River State Park Amenities o Bicycling o Camping, primitive group camping area is available for organized youth groups ages 18 and under. One chaperone is required for every 10 youth campers. o Canoeing, Kayaking and Paddle Boarding o Fishing o Mountain biking o Picnicking o Roller Blading o Swimming and Snorkeling off Biscayne Bay in our saltwater lagoon 28 min to Miami International Airport & 33 min Ft. Lauderdale International Airport 15 min to I95 (Downtown & South Beach!) BEACHES 10-15 minutes to Surfside Beach - Known for being a quieter, beach with soft white sand and a walking/biking trail nearby 15 minutes to Haulover Beach - State's most popular clothing-optional beach UNIVERSITIES o Florida International University 12 min - o Barry University 15 min - o Johnson & Wales University 6 min SUPERMARKETS/PHARMACIES o Costco 11 min - o CVS 7 min o Publix 6 min - o Walgreens 6 min - o Whole Foods 7 min - MALLS o Aventura Mall 19 min - o Bal Harbor Shops 10 min HOSPITALS o Aventura Hospital 20 min - o Mount Sinai Hospital 8 min GYM o LA Fitness 5 min - o Elevation Fitness 7 min

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 974,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 17,009

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2017

Town/City

North Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11152330

Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 671.65
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2017
Electric Phases3
View Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
City North Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Elementary School David Lawrence Jr. K-8
Tax Annual Amount 17009
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2461-NE-135th-Street-North-Miami-FL-33181/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description PARKVIEW VILLAS REPLAT PB 172-013 T-23641 LOT 6 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 2250 SQ FT M/L FAU 06-2228-064-0010 THRU 0160
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities EntranceFoyer KitchenIsland KitchenDiningCombo LivingDiningRoom SplitBedrooms UpperLevelPrimary WalkInClosets
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features StormWindows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony OutdoorLivingArea
Lot Features SprinklerSystem LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2250
Building Area Total 2481
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model AB
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Norka Parodi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,415
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,997
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,417

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$974,000 -0.10% Price Down
4/21/2026$975,000 -13.33% Price Down
3/3/2026$1,125,000 -2.17% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2461 NE 135th Street, North Miami, FL, 33181 is a Townhouse for sale at $974,000 with 2,273 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 2461 NE 135th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33181 which is in North Miami, FL